Skylane Optics SPP13010100BO01 SFP+ LR transceiver coded for Pica8 SFP+ LR

Item No. SF1346
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a singlemode cable
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
0 nu beschikbaar - EN Gewenste aantal beschikbaar op 5/5/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a singlemode cable
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP+
Coded for Pica8
Media Singlemode
Network protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 10000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 1310 nm
Wavelength Tx 1310 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SPP13010100BO01
EAN code 8716065450217
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading