Skylane Optics SPP13010100B556 SFP+ LR transceiver coded for Waystream - PacketFront SFP-10GE-LR

Item No. SF1353
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a singlemode cable
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
0 nu beschikbaar - EN Gewenste aantal beschikbaar op 4/29/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a singlemode cable
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP+
Coded for Waystream - PacketFront
Media Singlemode
Network protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 10000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 1310 nm
Wavelength Tx 1310 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SPP13010100B556
EAN code 8716065450286
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading