Skylane Optics Q2885P10C0PFL7F QSFP28 SR4 transceiver coded for Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4

Item No. SF1518
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 100G fiber port to a multimode MTP/MPO cable
  • No stock? Then leadtime is 3-4 working days
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
0 nu beschikbaar - EN Gewenste aantal beschikbaar op 5/5/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 100G fiber port to a multimode MTP/MPO cable
  • No stock? Then leadtime is 3-4 working days
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category QSFP modules
Form factor QSFP28
Coded for Palo Alto Networks
Media Multimode
Network protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 100 m
Connector type MTP (MPO)
Number of fibers 8
Wavelength Rx 850 nm
Wavelength Tx 850 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. Q2885P10C0PFL7F
EAN code 8716065450729
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading