Skylane Optics SPP13010100DO13 SFP+ LR transceiver module coded for Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR

Item No. SF0346
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a singlemode cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
3/4/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a singlemode cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP+
Coded for Mellanox
Media Singlemode
Network protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 10000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 1310 nm
Wavelength Tx 1310 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SPP13010100DO13
EAN code 8716065376197
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading