Skylane Optics SPP13010100DC18 SFP+ LR transceiver module coded for Juniper SFP-10GE-LR

Item No. SF8017
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a singlemode cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
This product is discontinued
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a singlemode cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP+
Coded for Juniper
Media Singlemode
Network protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 10000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 1310 nm
Wavelength Tx 1310 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SPP13010100DC18
EAN code 8716065416213
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading