Skylane Optics QFP85P1040PDC32 QSFP+ SR4 transceiver module coded for QSFP+ SR4 transceiver gecodeerd voor Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4

Item No. SF0355
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 40G fiber port to a multimode MTP/MPO cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
3/1/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 40G fiber port to a multimode MTP/MPO cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category QSFP modules
Form factor QSFP+
Coded for Juniper
Media Multimode
Network protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 100 m
Connector type MTP (MPO)
Number of fibers 8
Wavelength Rx 850 nm
Wavelength Tx 850 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. QFP85P1040PDC32
EAN code 8716065376289
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading