Ewent 5 meter LSZH Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 fiber patch cable duplex with LC and SC connectors

Item No. EL8005
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
10/26/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Brand Ewent
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 5 m
Connector type LC, SC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A PC
Connector B SC male (x2)
Polishing B PC
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM1
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 62.5/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.25 dB
IL (avg.) 0.25 dB
RL (min.) 30 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Orange
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Brand item no. EL8005
EAN code 8716065260540
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading