ACT 1 meter Singlemode 9/125 OS2 fanout patchcable 1 X MTP female - 6 X LC duplex 12 fibers

Item No. RL7871
  • Ultra compact by using 12 fibers in a 3mm cable and one MTP connector at each end, so very suitable for datacenters
  • Designed to be used with QSFP+ 40G and QSFP28 100G transceivers
  • ACT MTP/MPO cables use MTP® US Conec connectors for among other benefits a very low loss
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
Call for stock info Low stock In stock
9/23/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Ultra compact by using 12 fibers in a 3mm cable and one MTP connector at each end, so very suitable for datacenters
  • Designed to be used with QSFP+ 40G and QSFP28 100G transceivers
  • ACT MTP/MPO cables use MTP® US Conec connectors for among other benefits a very low loss
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category MTP/MPO fanout cables
Cable length 1 m
Connector type LC, MTP (MPO)
Connector A MTP (MPO) female (x1)
Polishing A APC8
Connector B LC male (x12)
Polishing B UPC
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Singlemode
Category OS2
Number of fibers 12
Core diameter 9/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.35 dB
IL (avg.) 0.2 dB
RL (min.) 55 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 3 mm
Cable colour Yellow
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. RL7871
EAN code 8716065029963
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading